CountryConfirmed casesDeaths
US87,821,9711,017,817
India43,486,326525,168
Brazil32,434,063671,700
France30,341,632146,265
Germany28,392,629141,292
United Kingdom22,941,360181,093
Italy18,610,011168,425
Korea, South18,379,55224,562
Russia18,164,348373,456
Turkey15,123,33199,032
Spain12,818,184108,111
Vietnam10,747,39743,087
Argentina9,367,172129,070
Japan9,340,07931,298
Netherlands8,296,40623,003
Australia8,194,9099,984
Iran7,238,589141,390
Colombia6,175,181140,070
Indonesia6,090,509156,740
Mexico6,058,689325,747
Global548,474,8896,337,805
Date (YYYY-MM-DD)Cases (Global)
2022-07-01547,047,192
2022-06-30546,075,070
2022-06-29545,044,573
2022-06-28544,114,806
2022-06-27543,165,984
2022-06-26542,271,495
2022-06-25541,994,752
2022-06-24541,679,951
2022-06-23540,924,897
2022-06-22540,143,713
2022-06-21539,342,067
2022-06-20538,537,768
2022-06-19537,751,401
2022-06-18537,485,112
2022-06-17537,258,904
2022-06-16536,676,669
2022-06-15536,155,745
2022-06-14535,439,129
2022-06-13534,608,020
2022-06-12534,080,378