CountryConfirmed casesDeaths
US83,969,3131,004,693
India43,147,530524,539
Brazil30,921,145666,319
France28,623,271144,903
Germany26,240,639138,854
United Kingdom22,463,243179,126
Korea, South18,067,66924,139
Russia18,048,085371,141
Italy17,355,119166,476
Turkey15,069,03498,952
Spain12,326,264106,341
Vietnam10,715,24743,078
Argentina9,178,795128,825
Japan8,758,53230,501
Netherlands8,267,30922,946
Iran7,231,284141,302
Australia7,189,9268,432
Colombia6,103,455139,854
Indonesia6,053,894156,565
Poland6,006,809116,305
Global528,430,2896,286,507
Date (YYYY-MM-DD)Cases (Global)
2022-05-27527,082,679
2022-05-26526,494,799
2022-05-25526,005,438
2022-05-24525,364,198
2022-05-23524,759,498
2022-05-22524,274,975
2022-05-21523,937,013
2022-05-20523,560,795
2022-05-19522,961,731
2022-05-18522,374,732
2022-05-17521,634,762
2022-05-16521,045,414
2022-05-15520,440,296
2022-05-14520,074,067
2022-05-13519,629,187
2022-05-12519,064,995
2022-05-11518,418,862
2022-05-10517,728,833
2022-05-09517,099,281
2022-05-08516,385,168